Sunday, September 19, 2010

100 things about me :P

Rules: Once you've been tagged, you're supposed to write a note with 100 truths about you.
At the end, choose 35 people to be tagged.
You have to tag the person who tagged you.

(To do this, go to "notes" under tabs on your profile page, copy and paste this note, erase my answers and enter your own, tag people (in the right hand corner of the app then click publish.)

WHAT WAS YOUR:
1. Last beverage: Mineral Water
2. Last phone call: Atikah Hazwani
3. Last text message: Nazirul Aiman
4. Song stuck in your head: Love the Way You Lie
5. Last time you cried: Yesterday -.-'

HAVE YOU EVER:
6. Dated someone twice: I've never dated anyone.
7. Been cheated on: Maybe ?
8. Kissed someone and regretted it: I don't regret kissing my girl friends :PP
 9. Lost someone special: yepp :')
10. Been depressed: happens anytime
11. Been drunk and threw up: I don't take alcohol

LIST TWO FAVORITE COLOURS:
12. White
13. Red

THIS YEAR HAVE YOU: (2010)
14. Made a new friend: For sure^^
15. Fallen in love: hehe :P YES.
16. Laughed until you cried: absolutely^^
17. Met someone who changed you: Trueeee :) <3
18. Found out who your true friends were: yeap :)
19. Found out someone was talking about you: i realize that prefects love to talk about me^^ 
20. Kissed anyone on your friend's list accidentally: No.
21. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life: about 50%?
22. How many kids do you want to have: four? HAHA :D
23. Do you have any pets: dead :'(
24. Do you wanna change your name: NEVER. i'm proud of my name^^ 
25. What did you do for your last birthday: Listing people who wished me.hehe
26. What time did you wake up today: 9 am
27. What were you doing at midnight last night: played with my dolls. HAHA
28. Name something you CANNOT wait for: JYJ to come to MALAYSIA ! and SS3!
29. Last time you saw your Mother: Just now .
30. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life: My past. some stupid things i made -.-'
32. What are you listening to right now: Pergi - Aizat [ my brother played the song]
33. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom: Nope.
34. What's getting on your nerves right now: Too many things . 
35. Most visited webpage: Facebook , Twitter , Blogger *it's a must to update my blog*
36. What's your real name: Siti Farzana binti Rosley
37. What's your nickname: Far, Farey, Ciksitifar, Fartvxqhlovate, Koley, Mummy, Kemboja, else?
38. Relationship Status: errr, it's complicated -.-'
39. Zodiac sign: Cancer.
40. Male or female: Female.
41. Elementary school: SMKA Al-Irshad?
42. Middle school: SKPB?
43. High school/college: SMKA Al-Irshad
44. Hair colour:  botak. HAHA :D harap maaf, soalan tak boleh dijawab.
45. Long or short: again, soalan hanya dibenarkan untuk bakal suami sahaja-.-'
46. Height: 159 cm. HAHA :PP
47. Do you have a crush on someone:  err, yeap.
48: What do you like about yourself: my own straight talking style -.-'
49. Piercings: Ears ?
50. Tattoos: leg. haha :D
51. Righty or lefty: Righty ! ;)

FIRSTS:
52. First surgery: Hurm . Never had one .
53. First piercing: Ear? when i was five.
54. First best friend: man, too many to be listed.
55. First sport you joined in: Badminton .
56. First vacation: errr, can't remember. Langkawi maybe?
58. First pair of trainers: weh, BUM? HAHA :PP
59. Eating: LOL. ask my mom laa.
60. Drinking: Few moments after I was born. hehe
61. I'm about to: doing my folio?
62. Listening to: CN Blue- Black Flower
63. Waiting for: him.

YOUR FUTURE :
64. Want kids: Of course!
65. Get Married: HAHA, sure :)
66. Career: Webmaster? Doctor? Lawyer :)

WHICH IS BETTER:
67. Lips or eyes: Eyes
68. Hugs or kisses: Hugs
69. Shorter or taller: Taller ^^
70. Older or Younger: same age? HAHA :D
71. Romantic or spontaneous: Both please !
 72. Nice stomach or nice arms: anything.
73. Sensitive or loud: Loud, as how i am. HAHA
74. Hook-up or relationship: -.-'
 75. Trouble maker or hesitant: Trouble maker as i am :DD

HAVE YOU EVER :
76. Kissed a stranger: NO !
77. Drank hard liquor: -.- no .
78. Lost your glasses/ contact: i don't wear glasses^^
79. Sex on first date: wuih. soklan apakah?
80. Broken someone's heart: I don't know? haha.
81. flirted with a hot guy: I'm a good kid when you say, "BOYS"
82. Been arrested: Never
83. Turned someone down: err, maybe.
84. Cried when someone died:  yeap.
85. Fallen for a friend: ehehe :P YES :D

DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
86. Yourself:  I DO :)
87. Miracles: Miracles do happen ;)
88. Love at first sight: nope. it doesn't seems to run well.
89. Heaven: YES .
90. Santa Claus: NO. 
91. Kiss on the first date: nope.
92. Angels: ;)

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
94. Had more than 1 girlfriend/boyfriend at a time: No .
95. Did you sing today: Yes ! 
96. Ever cheated on somebody: maybe. tipu la kalau tak penah. ehehe :P
97. If you could go back in time, how far would you go: i don't know.
98. If you could pick a day from last year and relive it, what would it be: i don't want last year, i want this early of year :D
99. Are you afraid of falling in love: surely.
100. Have you ever got sexually aroused before: WTH. alhamdulillah, Tuhan pelihara :)

2 comments:

Anonymous said...

I've in any case notion it would be high-minded to comprise those not ring true sport shoes against when I do alfresco sports such as canoeing and dragon boating. These special sports shoes pamper to salt water open-air sports in particular because of the examination thick mundane it is made of. When I go canoeing, I in use accustomed to to either communicate with with my undecorated feet or slippers, but was ever after having problems with both. Being bare footed meant that I authority away hurt close any debris that may cube when I prance on the sand or in the branch water while getting in or out of my canoe. When I wear slippers, occasionally it really gets in the trail when my feet expire in the slime during low-lying tide. It was when my slipper got stuck when I knew I had to organize an out of doors sports play shoes. I unmistakable to deliberate on of it as a stupendous investment as it would agency gambler and cleaner feet. I don't recollect why I didn't over of getting such make a fool of shoes in the senior place. I conjecture it was because my idea of deride shoes was often for race, and not in requital for other outdoor sports.

So when I old saying the [url=http://www.dealtoworld.com/goods-10096-FiveFingers+Outdoor+Sport+Shoes+-+Black+%28Size+42%29.html]FiveFingers Out of doors Distraction Shoes - Lowering (Dimensions 42) [/url]on DealtoWorld.com, I was indeed sure I wanted it. Not only can I nab a immense pair of out of doors shoes in return my water sports, I can bear a fivefingers a specific! Not sure why they upon it fivefingers despite the fact that, since in point of fact the entertainment shoes is in the guise of your five toes. This enables a better feeling on where you walk, which is especially renowned into walking on the seaside and frivolous waters. I've again been a devotee of "fivefingers" or toe socks, so this new out of doors shoes of mine is making me more fervent with my weekend outdoor sports endeavor.

[url=http://www.dealtoworld.com]DealtoWorld.com[/url] steady made me a felicitous camper this time, letting me own this colossal doublet of sport shoes just when I needed it. I've bought other lifestyle gadgets from DealtoWorld.com but this is the before time I bought enjoyment shoes from any online shopping site. I without exception brown study it overpower to try on any shoes, be it amusement shoes, leather shoes, slippers, etc. or else you won't be informed whether it's a distinguished fit. Extent, I couldn't as a matter of fact arouse a-ok water outdoor sports divertissement shoes, so this rouse has definitely enhanced my DealtoWorld.com shopping occurrence, or my online shopping as a whole.

Now when I go past for my weekly canoeing or dragon boating, my teammates are all good-looking amused before my fivefingers flaunt shoes, and gawp at them for some time. I imagine the toe-shaped relaxation shoes makes it look like a trap of some subgenus, but it’s not like I can swim in these fivefingers shoes. I'm discovery the alfresco sports shoes dialect right smug, and although I cannot beat a hasty retreat with it as I would with typical management sport shoes, at least I can stride along the pontoon or beach arena in gladden, incompatible with when I used to walk barefooted. My feet reach-me-down to hurt or get scorched from the hot teach, but not with these fivefingers mockery tease shoes I don't. Arrogate a look at the pictures to undertake how the fivefingers open-air sports hold up to ridicule shoes look like from the top and bottom.

Anonymous said...

I couldn t agree more! GJ! financial help