Monday, September 3, 2012

...Peredah Awan Biru

Assalamualaikum and a very annyeonghaseyo to my friends and readers :)

The title is jiwang kata Nana. But yeah, I wanted to make it that way. Biar lah jiwang pun. Haha. Once in a lifetime? :p

Firstly, I want to say that this post is specially dedicated to my friends who're gonna fly to bumi para anbiya'. Since diorang nak terbang ke Mesir and Jordan, I have nothing to give but a piece of love in this post.
*cheesy kata Min. Hahaha :p

Yes. I have no idea at all. It's midnight. Just done with my college writing assignment. Padahal esok pagi ada Malaysian Studies. *ok lari tajuk!


Le friends who'll fly to Jordan too. InshaAllah esok :') :* 


Bismillahirrahmanirrahim. To my dear bffs who're going to fly,
I wish all the best to all of you. :) 

Dear Malin, Syaza, Zuk, Peah and Iejat.
Belajar kerana Allah. And memandangkan hampa nak fly ke Jordan and Mesir, inshaaAllah takda la culture shock in extreme kot. Perhaps berubah to better so that all of you can bring us there too :)
May Allah bless all of you. What ever happens, must remember you have your family and surely, Me - and US, your friends behind you :) Especially, you must have noticed that Allah is always there for us right.
May we all succeed inshaAllah. 
Be it in the country or oversea.


this is me and Safiah ♥ she'll fly to Jordan InshaAllah.


So that ends my speech? Hihi
Yeah Im very sorry that I prepared nothing to give so that hampa boleh la nak bawak pi sana nanti. Sorry sesangat T__T



Me - Iejat and Ash. (iejat nk fly so he came to my house for a  visit  this eid :') 


However, yes. I do. Love you girls. and a guy(iejat)
*title dah awesome dah sweetnya. post tak sweet langsung. Sorry. :(

But here. A song that I dont want you to forget. The lyrics especially :')

Seiring Sehaluan by UNIC :')


Kita laungkan Allahuakhbar Allah Maha Besar,

Seiring sehaluan satu cita dan impian,

Susah dan senang kita tempuhi bersama,
Bertemu berpisah kerana Allah.

Demi satu kejayaan,penuh pengorbanan,
Keazaman juga ketabahan,
Inilah kehidupan, menuntut kesungguhan,
Tak semudah indahnya khayalan.

Silaturrahim ini tak akan terpisah,
Berbahagia untuk selamanya insyaAllah.




Lots of love, 
Fartvxqhlovate.

Fareyfar.

FarzanaRosley.



2 comments:

.FH. said...

Semoga persahabatan kamu kekal selamanya :D

Farzana Rosley (fartvxqhlovate) said...

InshaAllah. Thanks :)