Sunday, January 13, 2013

Happy 2013!

Assalamualaikum all!

We survived 2012! Hahaha I know this is lame. And 2012 is soooo last year. But being a blogger, not writing post for the arrival of the new year, I feel guilty. *lol

So, happy 2013!
*Don't hope for a better year, pray for a better new us :)

I love it being a blogger, and keep writing my heart to the world. But I cant constantly write as I used to when I was in high school. Because hey, it's uni life. It aint busy much but I aint have real time to write.

Not having anything to write is another problem :P

So I hope that 2013 will be the year that I will write beneficial things to my readers inshaAllah. *just in case there is any reader. Haha

Thanks all. Who're reading :)

Lots of love,
Farzanarosley
Fareyfar
Fartvxqhlovate.

No comments: