Thursday, July 29, 2010

just for fun.

Rules: It's harder than it looks! Copy to your own post, erase my answers, enter yours and tag people you want. Use the first letter of your name to answer each of the following questions. They have to be real; nothing made up! If the person before you had the same first initial, you must use different answers. You cannot use any word twice and you can't use your name for the boy/girl name question.


1. What is your name : FAR
2. A four letter word : fair
3. A boy's name : farhan?
4. A girl's name : farah
5. An occupation : fairy? - kerja ke tuh? :P
6. A color : fuchsia[jenuh google carik answer]
7. Something you'll wear: fine one.
8. A food : FISH and chips.
9. Something found in the bathroom: flower. err? HAHA
10. A place : Finland. [ada kn?]
11. A reason for being late : fall 
12. Something you'd shout : f**k off! [hanya jawapan. sesungguhnya aku tk penah guna ayat ni kat dunia nyata]
13. A movie title : Fairytopia. [barbie and the fairytopia :P]
14. Something you drink : fruit juice.
15. A musical group : f(x)
16. An animal : <3 Fishy^^
17. A street name : f sumtin road. *mana aku tau~
18. A type of car : Ford?
19. Title of a song : flying without wings


TAG:
- safina
-saff anirffas
-afiq azizi

Penat bila kena buat pilihan.

Haihh. Bukan nak sangat pegi. Aku dah penah pi dah pun tempat yang parents aku nak bawak pegi nih. Tapi kalu tak nak ikut on reason nak pegi menyembelih kat sekolah, memang no point jugak. Sebab takde sape pun yang boleh nak hantar. Sape nak jaga aku sorang-sorang? Adik aku jangan kata pa ah. Asal nak pi mana je, suma laju. Tak kesa je. Aduss.

Aku rasa macam interesting je nak menyembelih nanti. Waaa :’( jeles. Sure menarik tahap gila en? Sorang satu nak kena pegang burung puyuh. Aishh, dahla whole school!

Aku tak blame parents aku. Diorang pon rasa bersalah jugak sebab kena culik anak senirik dari program sekolah. Tapi apakan daya, mak aku ada meeting kat sana. Ayah aku pun join meeting tuh. Parents offer kitorang. Kitorang agree! Sebab masa parents aku tanya tu, bulan lepas, a.k.a bulan June. Hailaa. Kalau aku taw ade aktiviti sembelih-menyembelih nih awal-awal dah aku reject. Lagipun aku dh penah pi tempat tuh.
So sekarang, perasaan aku = zero. Tak seronok sebab kena tinggal program tuh. NAK PI sangat!!!!!!  Sure ada kenangan menarik. Time ni lah leh merapu dengan kawan-kawan. Aduhai.

Apape jela. Bangga dengan sekolah sebab buat program camni. Tapi serius, memang takde niat nak ponteng. Cuba tanya kengkawan aku, suma tau aku ngah sedih :’(

Sabar jela FAR. Bukan niatmu. Tuhan tau.tak menipu okay =.=’

Err, by the way. HAHA :D habislah 900 burung puyuh nanti. Aigoo. Ruginyaa. Ngaa. Kalau kena panggil nak jawab apa?? *gulp*

Whatever malas fikir. Aku dah bagitau parents, kalau kena apa-apa, diorang jawab. HAHA. Diorang pun macam confuse jugak. Tapi serious, everything dh siap. Booked. Lengkap. Tunggu pegi je. HAILAA. Aku Tanya jugak, kalau kena demerit sebab tuh, jangan marah. HA-HA. Mak aku kalutt jugak. Err, kalau bukan sebab tu pun, rasanya banyak dah demerit aku pasal benda lain =.=’

Tapi yang menarik sekali tulaa. Aku bawak buku BIOLOGY pegi sana. HAHA :D pergi Redang haritu pun bawakk. Aduii la. Kalu tak bawak, bila nak buatt? Tcer kasik tempoh sampai 5 august je. Ganbatte 4IK!!

p/s: berani jamin on the date students of 4ik tinggal half je. HAHA =.=’ tapi aku dalam golongan half yang hadir laa. Though tak siap pun, akan hadir jugakk :P

-fartvxqhlovate
*sungguh amat sangat malas sekali untuk pergi.
nak tahu where?
Genting Hinghlands :'(

credit to : kitto-no-toho.blogspot

English Lyrics:
(translator's note. It has recently come up that the english spoken throughout the song could be one of two things. This translation has come from two diffirent sources. I shall post the correct english lyrics up when the album is released.)

I keep break the heart and baby,
we keep the faith eternally
(Or I keep prayin, Don't forgot, baby we keep the faith eternally)

Looking up at the night sky at this moment,
I see a distant star before day break.
The journey ahead of us is shining
as if it wants to lead us the way
The sun will keep ascending,
there will be no end and there will be no tear
Because we are able to think it that way someday
we are able to live on

BREAK OUT! BREAK OUT!
The door to tomorrow,
The key to open it, must be in your hand.
BREAK OUT! BREAK OUT!
It is not fate that gets a hold of your future, it is you who decide on your future,
make it yourself.

I keep break the heart and baby,
we keep the faith eternally

Running past from behind,
the sky these days seems to stretch out to the other side
because when I think of you smiling,
time will always come back
Like the damaged moon that is being covered up,
we keep meeting new people
Our hearts are sparkling as one


BREAK OUT! BREAK OUT!
Tears are no sorrows
but they are the footprints to our dreams
BREAK OUT! BREAK OUT!
Believe that there are things that
only you can do,"believe yourself!"

In order for that wish to come true,
I will keep praying no matter how long it will take

BREAK OUT! BREAK OUT!
Tears are no sorrows
but they are the footprints to our dreams
BREAK OUT! BREAK OUT!
Believe that there are things that
only you can do,"believe yourself!"

[Please Credit YT User: linhkawaii and OneTVXQ.com. if you use this translation] 


☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★

i think the lyrics kinda REALLY reflect how they must be feeling in this moment in time...
cos that's how I as a Cassiopeian am feeling...
i hope that they'll manage to BREAK OUT soon and evolve as an even BETTER GROUP in near future...
And let the near future be early 2010!!!!
TVXQ FIGHTING!!!

☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★
キット (^^,)v


동방신기,
언제나 비가와도 칠흙같이 캄캄한 어둠이 와도...
그대 곁에서 기다릴께 ...
Nothing better than that...



[Color - Melody & Harmony]

誰かのために
For someone’s sake
僕らはここで
we are here,
小さな事しかできないけれど
Although we can only achieve small things,
一秒だけでも
Even just for 1 second,
世界上に涙止めて
We still want to stop all the tears in this world,
笑顔になってくれるのなろ
And turn them all into smiles

My music is my life
For you, for your smile...

Friendster Layouts

credit to : ranwada.blogdpot

Love Story (Korean & English Translation Lyrics) ~ Rain 정지훈















Hey
This is my story
It's true
OK, listen...

Oh baby neoege hago shipeodeon geu mal
Naui mamsok aneseo nareul seulpeugehan geu mal
Uri saranghaetjiman gal su eobseotdeon geu iyul
Babogachi amumaldo jeonhalsu eobseone

Hanbeonman deo gihwereul jwo
Naneun mollasseosseo neoui maumi byeonhangeonji
Ajik neujin anhajanha
Bireotjiman chagapge doraseon ni moseub

Inoraeneun
Jinsilhaetdeon sarang iyagi
Modeungeol da
Bachyeotdeon naui iyagi
Hajiman ijen kkeucheul modu maejeobeorin
Jinagan naui sarangiya
I love you ajikdo saranghae

Isungane
Soljikhan naui mam sori
Modeungeol da
Bachilsu ineun dajimeul
Marhago ineungeoya naege dorawajwo
Yeongwonhi kidarilkke neol
I love you ajikdo saranghae

Oh saranghaetjanha neoneun ijeulsu ini
chueoksogui sarang neoneun nareul ddeonatjiman
Nawa haetdeon yaksogeun amugeotdo aningeonji
Neoneun useumyeonseo naui yaegilhadeora

Jugeulgeot gachi nan apa oh no
Danji dan hanbeonman neowa hamkke halsuman itdamyeon
Nan sumeul shilsuga eobseo
Naui modeungeotdeuri neoreul wonhajanha

Inoraeneun
Jinsilhaetdeon sarang iyagi
Modeungeol da
Bachyeotdeon naui iyagi
Hajiman ijen kkeucheul modu maejeobeorin
Jinagan naui sarangiya
I love you ajikdo saranghae

Isungane
Soljikhan naui mam sori
Modeungeol da
Bachilsu ineun dajimeul
Marhago ineungeoya naege dorawajwo
Yeongwonhi kidarilkke neol
I love you ajikdo saranghae

Nado itneunda
Jumeok jwimyeo
Naemami gormaseo deo isangeun mothagesseo
Apeugetjiman
Kkeunheobeorilkkeoya
Neowaui gaseumsok modeun inyeondeureul

Hangajiman gieokhae neoui modeungeol da
Ana julsu isseotdeon namja nayeotdangeol
Ijen neo eobsido mwodeun haenaelkkeogo
Jigeum inoraereul deureo

Inoraeneun
Neol hyanghan sarang iyagi (ne sarang iyagi)
Modeungeol da
Bachyeotdeon naui sunjeongi
Huhwedoejinanha ijen ijeulkkeoya
Jinagan naui sarangiya
I love you ajikdo saranghae

Isungane
Majimak neol hyanghan moksori
Modeungeol da
Algoineun naui wechimi
Deullindamyeon naegyeote dashi dorawajwo
Yeongwonhi neoreul saranghae
I love you neomaneul saranghae

Baby please come back to me
I miss you baby


English Translation:
Hey
This is my story
It’s true
OK, listen..

Oh baby…words that wanted to say to you
The words that made me sad in my heart
Even though we fell in love very much
But cannot overcome that reason
Like a fool cannot send any words
Give me one more chance
I don’t know
Did your heart changed?
Is not too late right?
Prayed but you turned away coldly

This song is a true love story
My story that I risked everything on
But it’s the end, everything is over now
This is my past love
I love you, I still love you

Oh….is possible to forget loved you
The love that’s in my memory
You left me and all the promises you made with me is nothing
You smiled while telling my story

My heartache like I’m dying, oh no…
If only one time, only to be with you
My heart may not rest
Wish you is my everything

This song is a true love story
My story that I risked everything on
But it’s the end, everything is over now
This is my past love
I love you, I still love you

The real sound from my heart
If I give all my guarantees
Will forever waiting for you to come back to me
I love you, I still love you

I also forget fist
My heart is breaking
Therefore very painful but should break
The hate and all the innermost feeling of you
But still recalling
The man that can give you hug appeared right?
Now everything can be settle without you
Now listen to this song
This song is to your love story
Give it all my sentiment
Not regretting
I forget you now

This is my past love
I love you, I still love you

Listen to your voice for the last time
All my shout
If you heard it please come back to me again
Love you forever
I love you, only love you

Baby, please come back to me
Miss you baby

credit to : www.emagasia.com/korean-songs-and-lyrics-super-junior-kry-coagulation

Super Junior K.R.Y Coagulation lyrics in Korean, Romanization and English translation.

English TranslationKoreanRomanization
When your cold words reach my heart
In my eyes, without me knowing, wet dewdrops
Where they’re from and how they form over and over even I don’t know
The only thing I know is that I just really hurt
My formerly burning heart is slowly becoming cold
I don’t know what to say, or how to hold on to you
How can I, How can I do it
Nanananana nanananana on the window and on my eyes
dew forms, tears form, a small stream is made
Where they’re from and how they form over and over even I don’t know
The only thing I know is that I just really hurt
My formerly burning heart is slowly becoming cold
It seems even I don’t know what to say, or how to hold on to you
How can I, How can I do it
I’m afraid that if I close my eyes they will flow even as I look up to the sky
Of the tears that have ultimately become worse, one drop was finally discovered
How if I can’t see you again then how can I
Tomorrow morning when I unknowingly reach for the telephone
What will I do then
I want to smile and leave you with a good image but when I look at you
The tears ultimately fall down
차가운 너의 그 한 마디가 나의 마음에 닿게 됐을 때
내 눈동자엔 나도 모르는 촉촉한 이슬 방울
어디서 어떻게 자꾸만 맺히는지 나도 모르죠
그냥 내가 많이 아픈 것만 알아요
뜨거웠던 가슴이 점점 싸늘하죠
뭐라고 말할지, 어떻게 붙잡을지 나도 모르겠잖아
어떻게 난 어떻게 하죠
나나나나나 나나나나나 유리창에도 내 눈 위에도
이슬 맺혔네 눈물 맺혔네 작은 냇물을 만드네
어디서 어떻게 자꾸만 맺히는지 나도 모르죠
그냥 내가 많이 아픈 것만 알아요
뜨거웠던 가슴이 점점 싸늘하죠
뭐라고 말할지, 어떻게 붙잡을지 나도 모르겠잖아
어떻게 난 어떻게 하죠
눈 감으면 흘러 내릴까봐 하늘을 올려봐도
결국엔 무거워진 눈물 한 방울을 들켜버리고 말았지
어떻게 다신 널 볼 수 없으면 난 어떻게
내일 아침 나도 모르게 전화기에 손이 닿으면 그러면 나는 어떻게
웃으며 너에게 좋은 모습 남기고 싶어 너를 봤지만
결국엔 흘러 내렸지
Chagaun neoe geu han madiga nae maeume dake dwaesseul ddae
Nae nundongjaen nado moreuneun chokchokan iseul bangul
Eodiseo eoddeoke jagguman maetineunji nado moreujyo
Geunyang naega mani apeun geotman arayo
Ddeugeowotddeon gaseumi jeomjeom ssaneulhajyo
Mworago malhalji, eoddeoke butjapeulji nado moreugetjjana
Eoddeoke nan eoddeoke hajyo
Nanananana nanananana yurichangedo nae nun wiedo
Iseul maetchyeone nunmul maetchyeone jageun naetmuleul mandeune
Eodiseo eoddeoke jagguman maetineunji nado moreujyo
Geunyang naega mani apeun geotman arayo
Ddeugeowotddeon gaseumi jeomjeom ssaneulhajyo
Mworago malhalji, eoddeoke butjapeulji nado moreugetjana
Eoddeoke nan eoddeoke hajyo
Nun gameumyeon heulleo naerilggabwa haneureul ollyeobwado
Gyeolgugen mugeowojin nunmul han bangureul deulkyeobeorigo maratji
Eoddeoke dasin neol bol su eopseumyeon nan eoddeoke
Naeil achim nado moreuge jeonhwagie soni daheumyeon geureomyeon naneun eoddeoke
Useumyeo neoege joeun moseup namgigo sipeo neoreul bwatjiman
Gyeolgugen heulleo naeryeotji

Wednesday, July 28, 2010

mengimbau kenangan :)

salam.
anyyeong-haseyo!
HAHA :D


tadi aku dengar lagu bila bunga dipetik orang by spring.
and tiba-tiba terdetik nak post entry pasal kenangan aku masa form three.
heee :P sebab kawan aku yang sorang, nama Azimah Salleh,
superr sukaa nyanyi lagu tuh.
yang paling geram, everyday, dia nyanyi part yang sama...


"sunyi dihatiku....bila bunga....dipetik, orang ditaman..
walaupun kujaga...dan kusiram...
ku jaga kembangnya...."


HAHA :)
ehh. aku super rindu dia tau tak?


dia baik. tapi left me and my friends oready.
sekarang dekat SBPI Kubang Pasu.
hmmm :'(
rindu menggamit jiwa lahh.
serius.


ingat gila kenangan masa dorm UK last year.
*masa aku masih lagik jadik budak ostel :P
masa noti2 dulu. HAHA.


kami nih, keja main jak.
bukan main sangat la.
main in terms of kerja sembang melalut merapu menjiwang.
heeee :P super rindu lahh masa tu :')


teringat sekali, dh waktu light off, dorm aku belum off lagi laa.
tak penah nyaa gheti nk tidur awal.
aku ngan athirah punya kalut melalut bersembang.
macam mana entah, tiba-tiba masuk tajuk 'bedong'. HAHA :DD
alaa, yang dipakaikan untuk babyy tuh :P




lepas tuh aku pun dengan penuh semangat nya,
try lahh memakaikan athirah yang dah serupa kakak bayii tu pakai bedong.
tiba-tiba, dalam kami dua dok guling atas katil tuhh,
tiba-tiba ustazah azizah masuk.


*erkkk?


"ni dok buat apa lagi nih?tak tidur-tidur lagi??"
athirah tuh punya kalut terjun bawah katil menyorok. HAHA. lawakk doe.
aku dengan wardah pulakk yang jadi mangsa keadaan kena dengar ustazah marah.
lepas tu ustazah kata lagik,
" dahlaa dorm ni paling liat jee jemaah"
errkkk, kena lagi sebijikk :P


maka aku pun meletakkan kepala untuk tidur.
HAHA. cerita zaman nakal ni, kalau nak cerita satu2,
uncountable laaa :P
tapi...cukuplah dengan perangai budak-budak tu dulu.
dah letih dah berjenayah. HAHA.
sekarang hari-hari pegi sekolah tak bawak mp3 or handphone rasa lagi tenang je.
takde nak kena rasa ketaq.




aku tauu ustazah tego tu tanak kami lingkup.
tanak kami tidor lam kelas.
tapi besala time buas dulu, bukan kira pa sangat. heee :P
haha. dulu semedang ja kena mempunyai sixth sense.
bila nk spotcheck laa, bla3. HAHA :DD 


apape jela.
ni sekadar melepaskan rindu pada sahabat yang jauhh <3
serius persahabatan memang indah.
kan?


-fartvxqhlovate

Tuesday, July 27, 2010

merapu untuk melepaskan rindu :)

eish.
salam :)


waaa. super letih. ngaa=.='
*tapi still ada masa nk online. haha.
mmg dahsyatt laa sikap aku :D


apee yek?
tdi dh rangka nk menaip apa.
tapi lupa pulaks :P


ahak.
super tired. *mcm ulang balek jek.
just came home from Pulau Redang!
ehh, super best lahh! tapi sayangg, sbb tk trcapai impian nk usha2 shark :P


bila pegi sekolahh esokk pagi,
rasa banyakk sangat hwork yg xbuat. sdgkn bru ceng kls sehari :P
itu namanya homework lamaa-lamaa yg memang tk pnh bersentuh.
HAHA :D


apee yekk?
nak bercherita banyakkk sangat pasal Pulau Redang :)
i'm proud to be Malaysian :)
tapi, masih banyak benda yg perlu disiapkn,
so...later got time will continue blogging.
muahhhhx :P


this end of week pegi Genting Highlands pulak.
heeee :)


-fartvxqhlovate

Wednesday, July 21, 2010

biology. 2nd entry -.-'

oukayyy.
salammmm.


uhhh =.='
whaaaaattt to sayy haaa?


very disappointed with my result.
tapi tkde sape sangat lahh yang buleh nk diblamekn.
pemalass.
salah snirikk.
yelahh kott.
tu jee yang aku layak dapat....


wuuhhh.
cane nehh?
dah 2 A. *sengih sat*
tapi dah 2 jugak failed!!!!!


azzarul pn bru 1 je fail.
and ned pulakk tkde fail!
waaa. thniahh :) meningkat uhh hmpa.
aku pulakk yg makin spoil=.='
wuhh malu :'(


jangan kata aku nak cakap menda ni lagik,


makkkkkkkkkkkkkkk.
nak kawennnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnn! tkmo blajaaa dah!!!!!!!!!!!!!
=.='
HAHA :'(


doakan aku yang terbaikk uhh.


-fartvxqhlovate

Lucifer. I didnt make a mistake, but i made a wrong statement, maybe :P

salam'alaika. 


okee. 
first of all.
 the topic is still the same.
SHINee Lucifer.


the title is yes, my statement was right.
satan's name.
BUT, err.
HAHA.
i just got the chance to read the lyrics.
and the song is not about admiring the satan.
but they're saying the girl's character that attracts them is like Lucifer.


however, the wrong thing is still the right one i got.
i mean, Lucifer, it's not good for us to sing satan's name right?
HAHA :D


it's your choice.
i've made my part here.
btw, we got soooooo many other songs to listen.


i did listen to Lucifer for the first time before i write this entry.
the song is quite great i know.


and the SHINee guys are still handsome, yeaa i know :)


but, as what i've said.
we knew it already.
things that lead to the wrong thing IS the wrong one.


fi amanillah :)


-fartvxqhlovate


still, i'm not perfect. correct me if i'm wrong.

Tuesday, July 20, 2010

Islamic Kpop Addicts should take note.

salam 'alaika. amma ba'du fainni usiika bitaqwallah.

to all Kpop addicts. especially Muslims.
i just want to share something i know from one of my Kpop addicts friends too.

we all knew that SHINee is releasing their latest song,
LUCIFER.

do you guys know what does Lucifer stands for?
it's one of satans name.
so, i'm sure we know what to do.
i'm not asking you to boicott the song or something. this is just something i think i should have to share as a Muslim.

based on my reseach from Wikipedia,
this is Lucifer.

Lucifer is a Latin word (from the words lucem ferre), literally meaning "light-bearer", which in that language is used as a name for the dawn appearance of the planet Venus, heralding daylight. Use of the word in this sense is uncommon in English, in which "Day Star" or "Morning Star" are more common expressions.

to read more, visit this link:

it's something to know.
when we have to choose between Kpop and our religion, then of course,
the religion comes first :)
insyaAllah, will be blessed.

some of us might felt confused to listen to the song or not.
now remember what Allah said,
whatever things that relates to wrong things, IS the wrong thing.
we have to remember,
He knows the best.

may Allah bless you guys:)
fi amanillahh.

feel free to correct me if i'm wrong.

-fartvxqhlovate
a KPOP addicts also.

thanx to JIJA unnie for sharing me the info :)

biology.

wuhhh.
hallo holla! 
aku sdikit takott wehh.
tkot ape? 
takot gagal la. uhh=.='
sangat takott.


kununnya dulu nak jadik doktot.
aiyaiii. ape nii kija fail jak :[
tdi dgr budak AR murmuring, rmai fail doe!
aiyoo. 






maka ditanya lagi soklan popular.
sapa highest? fail rmai tak? shafiq ali brp? syahirah brp? 
*sebab depa dua tuh budakk stret A jek smedang. tu yg tanya :P
maka soalan terjawab,
highest syahirah laa. tu pn A jak.
shafiq pn B. nobody got A+!
wuaaa. n ramai jugakk fail.


wuihhh. konklusi yang dpt aku buat,
kalu shiro takdpt A+, aku apetah lgik.
kalu shafiq pn B, aku mcm double meaning dri B dy laa!~
and kalu AR yg budak bijakk pndai bsusun tu pn rmai yg fail,
kelas aku apetah lagik???? *gulp*


esok baru akan ada BIOLOGY dalam jadual kelas aku.
ouhh2. sangat takott doe...=.='
waaa. mak tkmo bljq, nk balek kawennnnnnnnnnn.......
*ayat yg aku rsa mcm dh bjuta kali aku guna. HAHA :D


apape jela. bnda dh jdi. kalu fail pn, yg tula yg aku dpt based on usaha aku.
sekarang, tawakal and tggu masa nk redha jak :)


*tiba-tiba teringat nazirul aiman punya soalan tym kitorg tgh wt last mnute rvision bfore pper bio laa, "sapa laa yg cipta bio nih??" HAHA :D agk true laa :P


that's all :P


-fartvxqhlovate