Sunday, January 27, 2013

Tiny reunion.

Assalamualaikum world :3

Hehehe semalam Safiah and I had a tiny reunion at Secret Recipe. (nak sebut mini, sikit sangat orang nye haha.) So, we talked and chattered, alaaa. As usual~ Hehehe

Piah will go back to Jordan tomorrow :3 And I will go home japgi :) May Allah ease everything for us.

Emmm, sedikit gambar kenangan. Haha. *not much to write cuz I gotta catch my bus at 10.30 pm japgi. Hehe. :)

This is us! Haha. #teambraces :P
Piah semakin ayuuu. Hihihi :3
Saya jua semakin ayu. Hehehehe :3
THIS! Is #foodporn :) Haha
Hot choc :) #drinksporn haha
Okay. Not much to write! Gotta go! Seeya again Safiah! Seeya soon Irshadian 0711! :)

Love,
FarzanaRosley.
Fartvxqhlovate.

Saturday, January 26, 2013

The ones I love in Kuantan.

Hey Assalamualaikum :)
Remember last time I promised to upload my photos for SNF2013 ? So today Imma upload the photos at SNF(Saturday Night Fever). Im happy that I spent my last semester for foundation with awesome peeps around me :3

I love you TESL D, I love you TESLians and Lawriens of UiTM Kuantan!

Le awesome friends of mine <3 Susu, Shamin, Wawa and Enning my roommate :3

We - working hard serving drinks :) Me susu Jay Hakim :3
I dont have to explain their names, but yeah they're awesomeeee :)
Awesome class + awesome classmates - TESL D <3  I heart you guys deep deep! Hikhik :p We're family <3

Me and Shira - le hotstuff! *tapi kenapa gambaq ni kabur :( Chissss salah photographer. 
Batrisyia, my awesome assistant CR performing! Wuuuuuu^^

My bestfriends since the very beginning of my days in UiTM. Enning and Wawa <3
Dyan, my roommate masa kat Jengka. Lawrien <3 *Yusra and Intan takdakkk! :(
Susu and me, *lesbo much? Hahaha
Me with my BEST CR! He's jjang! *sorry Ikmal(1af), Nazir(2ik), ShafiqAli(3af), Fauzan ( 4ik), and (Faris5is). This is Hakim and he won me as the best CR! Haha :3 Jk. But yeah he's jjang and I love him.
I guess that's all. Hahaha. Not much but a great day it was :3 Soon Imma upload photos during our CBDO :) And also some pictures from our class drama. Hihihi.

Thanks to these people that makes me wanna go back to Kuantan. I love you guys peeps :)

Love,
Farzanarosley.
Fartvxqhlovate.

Wednesday, January 23, 2013

Kosong.


Hm assalamualaikum wbt world :)

Tajuk aku dah cukup clich̩ as a blogger Рin which we use it bila rasa macam taktau nak post apa kat entry, or maybe dah kosong jantung takdak buah hati bagai or maybe sebab bosan?

Entah la. Aku taktau kenapa, tapi nak tulis jugak. Told you Imma go active again kan. Kosong ni sebenaqnya ada satu masalah ja. As for ME – MYSELF and I, aku akan rasa kosong at times.

Masa rasa kosong tu memula otak gatai aku akan cakap, ‘ahhhh nak cari laki!’ Tapi sebenaqnya kalau ya pun la aku ada laki nanti, macam la kekosongan tu terisi sangat.

Kosong ni kalau aku interprete dalam diri aku sendiri, is the feeling bila aku rasa sunyi, jauh and sepi sikit dari Tuhan. Aku glad that I feel it most of the time so that aku boleh muhasabah, tapi aku sedih realising that I feel it almost all time.

Nak kata aku tak beribadah, aku takdak la jahil sangat :(

Tapi bila aku tanya balik diri aku, maybe ada sebab Allah bagi rasa legutu. So that takdak la at all time, aku keja nak gelak menggila – have fun tanpa ingat Dia langsung. Dia rindu kita, Dia bagi ujian. Supaya in the end we’ll turn to Him. Dia sayang kita, Dia bagi kita rasa sedih at times so that kita mintak kat Dia to make us feel calmer.

Perasaan apa lagi best selain rasa tenang and selamat mengadu masalah, sedih semua tu kat Allah? I know I may be jahil at some issues, but seriously, ketenangan tu, hmmm. Indeed, Allah is our true love. Sebab bila dengan Dia ja kita rasa special gilosz. Kan?

Hm. I don’t know actually how do I end this entry. Because for me, as long as I do it well, write my heart out, I will finally conclude it naturally. Macam dolu-doluuuu. Haha. I now realize that my sense in blogging is lesser.

I don’t know how to conclude it. yes im not perfect, but nak ajak semua orang yang sesame tak perfect to try our best living our life well. Life is too short to be sad or to feel ‘kosong’. Spend it wisely. Smile, because you don’t know how your smile actually affects someone’s life. Hm. Ada kaitan taktau dengan post aku? -.-

Ya kosong saya rasa. Ending nya pun gunalah jantung kosong anda menilai. Kosong jiwa kita tu sebenaqnya Allah nak suruh kita ingat dia – baca Quran banyak sikit and of course, lebih khusyuk dalam solat. Absolutely duhhh, apa buat pun, kalau wrong step, check solat. Hm. Saya jugak.

By the way, hey! Salam Maulidur Rasul! Sollu 'alan nabiyy!!
Allahummasolli 'alaa sayyidina Muhammad! :)
Baik dari Allah. Buruk dari aku. Wallahu’alam.

Love,
Far.

Tuesday, January 22, 2013

Saturday Night Fever 2013 !


Well hello world assalamualaikum! :)

For the first time since I’ve been here in UiTM Kuantan, I finally include myself in the serving team for the Saturday Night Fever Event. I thought I told myself not to be active during foundation. Hahaha. I don’t care much. 

I had so much fun. What I knew was, that night, I want to be happy. Tapi hamdallah, during the busy-busy moments, nothing bad happened. But yeah, I know some of this people are mad cuz they got food late. Im sorry. It’s not the serving’s team fault, nor anyone in charge. Bukan senang nak BBQ ayam weh. If you wish for a perfect event, Im sorry to say that we’re not perfect :( 

So after all the fun we had, I think Im soo happy. Thanks to my leader for serving team – Khalis! 
Yeayyyy :) Had fun with Susu, Min,Umi,  Khalis the JH, Hisyam the JH, Hakim my beloved class rep the JH, Jay the JH, and Ayie the JH who falls to my crazy roommate, Yusry and Napi. (that’s all right…..)

So did my gilafriends, Enning, Wawa, Biel, Ismah, Bat, Hana, Lat and all laaa :) *sorry malas nak tulis semua haha.

I like it when we go crazy listening to Bat performing. Or whoever it is. Haha

 I extremely would like to upload photos! Tapi sorry I cant because of this slow connection. InshaAllah next time, next post :3 Hihi.

Love,
Far. 

My roommate and I.


Well assalamualaikum.

The topic says roommate but it doesn’t mean that Imma write about her :P But yeah, I have this one and only crazy roommate, whom I started to know since our orientation week in UiTM Jengka. We just happened to sit together since both of us coincidentally got Law roommates each. 
So when we have to walk together with our coursemate, I sure have to walk with her, and so, when we came to Kuantan, we become closer and closer. That’s the rest :)

Her name is Aini. Crazy Aini. I call her Enning, (because that’s what her family calls her).  And that’s it.

We’re so close here, but we’re not classmates, she’s from TESL A, while Im in TESL D. Hm, I don’t really wanna rant about her, but Alhamdulillah Im grateful that since Im in primary school + secondary school and up till now, He grants me good friends. I know there must be things that we faced together, being friends. But Im glad. To have these people around me. My roommate – my classmates and all my schoolmates, I couldn’t ask for more. Thank you Allah :’)

Of course, my family ( tho we fight a lot – that’s what family are kan. Tak gaduh macam tipu pulak haha).


Oh. This one, my roommate and I never fight for small things like, ‘sapa nak sapu harini’, ‘sapa nak cuci kipas’ or ‘sapa nak kemas meja study’. We just did them. Haha. Alhamdulillah. But of course, one thing I have to bear is her craziness. She is superbly crazy. Dah kalau menggila tuuu -.- Sabao jela. Tapi I don’t care much. Sebab aku pun sama gila ja hehe :P

Great life, I guess. 


Love,
Farzanarosley.
Fartvxqhlovate.
Fareyfar.

Thursday, January 17, 2013

Mus’ab Bin Umayr.


Assalamualaikum wbt all :) I think it’s been a long time since I post something beneficial on this blog. You know, I mean like REALLY beneficial, yang boleh strengthen our knowledge in our religion – Islam. This post below is actually not from me. I think my ex-KP shared it well. So I won’t edit it. I pressed Ctrl + C button dekat page Irshadian 0711 tadi, and I pressed Ctrl + V dekat THIS entry post. I don’t have much in my own knowledge to write, so I hope sharing it will give me some account :) InshaAllah. Sama-sama amek manfaat.

Let’s read! Mus’ab bin Umayr – by Asyraf Fauzi ( my ex-KP in Irshad)

Assalamualaikum. Ana baru selesai berusrah dgn kawan2 di DQ. Jadi ana nk kongsi sikit pengisian usrah drpd naqib ana td. Harap page ni x sunyi :)

Antum kenal x siapa Mus'ab bin Umair (sorry kalo eja nama beliau salah) ? Beliau sebelum memeluk Islam merupakan seorang yg sangat kaya, berwajah tampan dn digilai oleh ramai wanita. Tp setelah beliau memeluk Islam, kita x akan nampak beliau ni pernah menjadi seorang yg kaya. Hidupnya berubah 100%. Apabila ibu beliau tahu beliau memeluk islam, ibu beliau mengugut akan membunuh diri. Sebelum tu, ibu beliau telah bermogok lapar. Tp apa yg beliau kata pd ibu beliau? Kata Mus'ab "Kalo mak ada 99 nyawa sekalipun dan mak mampu membunuh semua 99 nyawa tersebut, ana xkan sekali kali meninggalkan Islam. Masha Allah. Boleh ka kita lafazkan kata2 mcm tu kalo kita ada di tempat Mus'ab?

Beliau juga merupakan sahabat terawal yg dihantar oleh Rasulullah s.a.w. untuk menjadi naqib di Madinah. Dalam satu riwayat, Mus'ab telah mengetuk setiap pintu rumah di Madinah untuk menyebarkan dakwah. Berkat kegigihan beliau, Baginda Rasulullah disambut baik ketika berhijrah ke Madinah.

Besarnya pengorbanan Mus'ab. Harap kita dpt ambil pengajaran: )

So that’s the rest :) I don’t know which part to conclude, but of course, we can ambil pengajaran! How strong actually our faith in Islam? (How strong it is FAR T__T) Sekadar cakap tak jadi apa, prove it. What would WE like to sacrifice for our religion? Allahu….. *teguran ni lebih kepada diri sendiri.

Apapun, kita amek manfaat What’s good, from Allah. What’s bad, comes from Acap (sebab dia yg tulis lol) and me jugak, sebab copy and maybe conclude it in a wrong way (?). *padahal didn’t conclude anything much pun. Hm. Wallahu'alam :)

Lots of love,
Farzanarosley.
Fartvxqhlovate.
Fareyfar.