Saturday, June 15, 2013

Define gedik.

Salam.

Define gedik. Like seriously.

Ive been through years, living the world where some people say Im gedik. Now define it for me please? Cause today I happened to saw a status on FB saying , ' girls kalau nak cakap dengan lelaki tu boleh, tapi jangan lah bla3 itu ini...(idontcarethisshitanymore)'

Now look. How is that? When I speak to guys? When I walk like a boss? When I become who I want to be instead of becoming who you want me to be?

Let me express is from my gedik side.

When I speak to guys..

I talk to them as how I talk to my girlfriends? I dont cakap mendayu-dayu, meleret-leret lembut manja or something? I speak as how I do, normally.
Pelik bila some guys yang define people like me gedik when most other girls yang actually bij enuf u dun think u can handle are actually the ones yang depan uollz cakap lembut-mendayu-dayu-meleret-leret 10 harakat?

When I walk like a boss

Some seniors used to say we were gedik when we walk our way. Na-ah. I dont understand this part. We don't jalan mendada showing off breasts or sth, we walk our way? Coolly? *and for now dah besaq ni, Im proud of this part cause I dont look at strangers....... Idk and I dont care. it's just sth I added up.

When I become who I want to be

There are limitations, to who we actually want to be. When some people say 'be yourself', idk what to say or be for real. I dont know who I am? I want to be somebody that I want to be. At some parts, we girls do have weaknesses and all, but that doesnt make some of you guys out there - perfect either?!

Stop defining someone! People like you make these people couldn't care any more! From having at least the intention to change, they might as well live the way they like, cuz haters are gonna hate anyway..

Look. This isn't the ending that I planned. I prepared a better conclusion. Talk later. Next post perhaps. Daa.

Love and hate,
Farzanaley.

Monday, June 3, 2013

...I put a limit

Assalamualaikum.

It's been such a longggg week. I feel so grateful that my sister's wedding event went well. Perhaps there were mistakes which we can't avoid but I believe, our family did our best.

Oh yeah. Back to why I write today.
There's this huge feeling that comes from the inside that wants someone. But there's a realization where we should stay as how we are. It's been a while since I had feelings on someone lol.

I don't know why I feel like writing tho. I've always thought it's stupid to write what you feel to the world-wide-web. Ahah.

But I believe this isn't another play. It's kind of something that I take it positively, where people should learn.

...I put a limit, when I was about to fall.
Dsc_0032_-_kopia_50ce12d5e087c3501ac8c402_large

It's like, I know I'm falling for this one guy (because of some external factors), but I know I dont even deserve him. He doesn't even take my existence seriously. Im just another someone he knows, and I believe, we should stay as we are.

That is why, I put on limits. I believe we dont take things like feelings very seriously. That's the tips. When we are just about to fall, we know our limit, we know who we are.

Future is something that we might have planned, but it goes actually what God wants. We may want to keep it simple to just fall to someone we thing we should fall, but it's such a waste to fall on someone that we know, we have no chance with.

That is why, we put on limits. If it's fate, it's going to happen anyway.

Love,
Farzanaley.