Friday, December 27, 2013

...seconds wasted

Salam and hello world xD
It's been a while. I guess everything is going well. Perhaps not as much as I expected but alhamdulillah doing good.



And yeah, currently Im in my study week. All that I have been doing is to sleep, wake up, open my book and go to sleep again. Well I believe, that is how my routine works as long as I am here, in my room. In the house. 
Everything's near. Tend to feel lazier to eat nor do something.
Plus, food is well-guaranteed (tho my Mum doesnt cook really often.)

But yeah! Im wasting every second Im having right now. Like right now, foreal............ I surely cant compare myself as how I was during my foundation. I was so hardworking. Since it was very rare to see me go and lepak or spend time somewhere outside than my room. Naaaaa.

As long as I got the time, I would rather read than go out. Lol. Hard to admit, but yeah. That is what happened when you re first 'thrown' to someplace without anyone you know. 

Now that Im in USM, I kinda feel secured. Due to the fact that I have friends, and yeah. Im in USM people! It's in my state, my place. So I feel good. Extremely comfortable......... Whenever I have time, I sleep. BUT, I cannot blame myself this semester. For how we have been treated by our lecturers. Im just hoping that my second semester would be much better. ( Altho the credit hour seems to be 22 too T_T)

Imma keep calm! For the sake of future leisure. So yeah, Imma kick it hard. Lol Imma try my best and do well.

Just in case, if there's any reader, please pray for me. :) May Allah ease everything for me :)

Thank you :)

Love,
@Farzanaley
Fartvxqhlovate.
Fareyfar.

Wednesday, December 11, 2013

Losing a battle.

Hi.

So my group has lost in a competition. We have given everything into it, yet we lost.
I may sound extremely in denial mode, because I still can't accept this lost. After what has happened. Even a fight among ourselves. But yeah, what can I do, in a game, there must be a winner and a loser tho.

My friends can accept it by now, I supposed. Idk what makes me hard, still. Perhaps because of the hope. People has given us so much hope, that we expected that we will be the ones on stage, accepting those awards. 


Somehow, this is the best teacher for me anyway. I learnt a lot. Throughout the process, in producing 'impIKAN' itself, we've been through a lot. How people and their way of working in a group. How people and their way in seeing things during working or even outside of it. Everything is, totally different. 

My first time experiencing things like these, which make me learnt a lot, I believe the others did too. We did, to each other, be it from the positive or negative side.

As I said on FB, I know I will be fine after this. It's not that I can't accept what God has given us, (plus, it's what we deserved anyway) it's just that I need some little time. To comfort myself. 

And I'm happy, to those who always be there, and support us (and me also) before, throughout and even after we have produced the book 'impIKAN' itself.

Thank you :')

A quote, I wish I can say to myself -- One day. *don't worry, it wont take long.

“When the game is over I just want to look at myself in the mirror, win or lose, and know I gave it everything I had.” Joe Montana

Love,
@Farzanaley
Fartvxqhlovate
Fareyfar.

Saturday, December 7, 2013

Enemy.


It's funny how the moment we work together could actually change everything.
I know how we never work together. And we are not real close anyway.
But yeah, in the end everything is tangled up.

The way you could treat people as you please. 
I just feel sorry.

Another motivation. To do better. Because in this world, we cant really expect to work with our favourite people. We'll meet like a lot of people with their own preferences, we should learn how to associate with people nicely. We should know how to object or agree with people cleanly. Without hurting any soul, without burning another heart.

Well at least, that's what I learnt. And Im quite used to it for now. Im gonna be fine.

Not much to write but feel like writing, that's how I end this. Again :)

Love,
@Farzanaley.
Fartvxqhlovate.
Fareyfar.